Swim results 2017

2017 race results will be posted here after each race in the series



CATHEDRAL COVE OCEAN SWIM 25TH MARCH 2017
                      MENS 4KM RESULTS

NAME TIME PLACE COMPETITOR NO.
STU PENMAN 48.44 1ST   85
DION TWISS 53.00 2nd   39
PETER COSSESBOON 53.18 1ST  NONWS     2
FIN MACLEOD 58.02   23
CRAIG GREGORY 58.02   84
MICHAEL DERESCH 1.00.38   24
IAN GUNTHORP 1.00.49   16
ANDREW BRUCE 1.01.42   48
MARK SAN GIORGIO 1.04.47   49
GRANT SCOFIELD 1.05.09   20
DOUG MACLEOD 1.05.21   22
ROSS DUFFUS 1.05.23   15
HADLEY DRYDEN 1.05.38     8
PAUL WILLIAMS 1.05.56   88
GARY SEAMAN 1.06.44   44
SYLVESTER TAN 1.06.98 2ndNONWS    40
JIM CATMEY 1.06.44    95
ALEX LUEN 1.09.16    24
DAVID CROUGH 1.09.53    41
SIMON WILLIAMSON 1.13.15    29
PAUL DEMPSEY 1.14.13     4
JAMES GRIEVE 1.14.13    86
DENNIS GRANTHAM 1.15.45 NONWS            90
JACQUES DE REUCK 1.18.28                  5
COLIN ANDERSON 1.19.15       1
SCOTT BEATTIE 1.23.42     89
JON SIMPSON 1.23.42                87
BRUCE HUGHSON 1.24.02     11
TONY CONLON 1.24.06     32
MARK STOREY 1,25,01      3
KARL TOBEY 1.26.02     83
PAUL ELLERCAMP 1.27.04 NONWS     82
MIKE FORTH 1.28.20 NONWS     45
JACK FIDDLER 1.30.21 NONWS     36 U/18
MARK GILLION 1.31.55 NONWS     47
JOE BROGAN 1.34.02     37
ROGER SOULBY 1.35.38 NONWS     46
KEITH DRUMMOND        time not recorded     28





WOMENS 4KM RESULTS

SHERIILYN LE KLERK 1.00.55 1ST 94
TALITHA McEWAN 1.06.05 2ND    9 U/18
LOUISE SCOFIELD 1.06.08 1ST  NONWS 21
TRACEY McKINSTRY 1.06.25 2ND NONWS 17
KIRSTY CRAIG 1.06.38 93
HARRIET LAMB 1.07.29 18
SUSAN HUNT 1.07.50 81
ISABELLA DUFFUS 1.08.40 14 U/18
HELEN ADAMS 1.08.42        NONWS 26
AMARIA WARETINI-THOMAS 1.09.29 12
JENNY STARK 1.11.03 27
GINA YUKICH 1.11.16 25
SUSAN HALL 1.11.16 80
JULIA MYLES 1.11.43 38
SUSAN PILKINGTON 1.11.55 33
SARAH O’DWYER 1.15.02 92
MEGAN MEANS 1.15.18 7
BEX BOWDEN 1.15.20 30
RAEWYN BARKER 1.17.02     NONWS 6
CHRISTIE YULE 1.17.24     NONWS 36
JUSTINE KEIGHTLEY 1.17.45 19
JO ARMSTRONG 1.18.19 13
THELMA TURNER 1.19.00 32
ABIGAIL CONLON 1.23.28 31 U/18
JOANNE HUGHSON 1.23.38 10
JO HAMMER 1.24.06           NONWS 25
ROBINA CUMMINS 1.26.16 49
DELIA HARRIS 1.27.50 34
JULIET TAYLOR 1.28.20 NONWS 42
ROBINA HEWLETT 1.32.40 NONWS 43
MARGI DOBBIE 1.35.14 35



CATHEDRAL COVE OCEAN SWIM 2KM (1 WAY)MEN

JACKSON SCOFIELD 38.02 1ST 52 U/18
MURRAY MCGIRR 39.31 50
JOHN GOLDSMAN 39.41 57
DEAN STORY 40.38 54
ALAN MERA 40.42 1ST NONWS 64
WOMEN
BIANCA SHAW 38.34 1ST 53
DONNA MACLEOD 38.41 55
KIM SAN GIORGIO 41.38 58
ABBEY YULE 43.37 1ST NONWS 56
IRMA TURNBALL 44.27 63
FLORENCE LUSSI 44.44     NONWS 51
JENNA KEYTE 45.01 59
MICHAELA HEALY 45.24 61
NATALIE BURT 45.25 62
GABBY HUGHES 45.51 60
JUSTINE BIVERSTOCK 46.50 6










Achilles Point Swim 2016



Results



2.3km Swim from Karaka Bay



1st Woman (wetsuit) Kristine Reid - 38.18

1st Man (wetsuit) John Matthews - 40.52

2nd Man (wetsuit) Nick Stewart - 44.02

1st Man (non wetsuit) Hamish Commons - 46.08

1st Woman (non wetsuit) Joanne-Marie Bell - 48.08

3rd Man (wetsuit) Simon Papa - 48.30

2nd Woman (wetsuit) Helene Browne - 56.24

3rd Woman (wetsuit) Tatjana Schmidt - 1.02.15

2nd Man (non wetsuit) Cedric Pirenne - 1.06.09

John Velvet - 1.07.31

Phillipa Smith - 1.08.54



Achilles Point Swim 4km



1st Wetsuit Man James Matthews - 49.26

1st NW M Ben Marshall - 50.24

2nd NW M Mark Cowling - 52.22

3rd NW M Logan Jacka - 53.14

4th NW M Mike Cochrane - 53.15

5th NW M Simon Millar - 55.32

Wet Reuben Gubb - 1.00.32

Wet Mark Checksfield - 1.02.10

1st NW Woman Paulette Tasker - 1.02.48

Wet M Jason Beniman - 1.03.02

Wet M Gary Seaman - 1.05.36

Wet M Roland Yu - 1.06.45

NW M Sylvester Tan - 1.12.04

Wet M Shane Chubb - 1.15.21

2nd NW Woman Pauline Mills - 1.16.27

NW Juliet Taylor - 1.22.45

NW Robina Hewlett - 1.29.45

NW Bruce Smythe - 1.31.21