Swim results 2018


THE CATHEDRAL COVE SWIM 4KM RESULTS (APRIL 7TH)


TIME REG.NO NAME M/F WETSUIT
0.52.51 16 STU PENMAN M W 1ST PRIZE Men WS
0.59.00 21 DION TWISS M W 2nd PRIZE Men WS
0.59.31 37 RICHARD SMITH M NW 1st PRIZE Men NonWS
0.59.38 42 TYLER BUCKLEY M W
1.03.45 39 PAUL REGTIEN M W
1.03.59 5 ANDREW BRUCE M W
1.04.31 18 NICK JEFFERY M W
1.05.23 76 MARTIN BALLARD M W
1.05.32 34 LOUIS BERNSTONE M W
1.10.20 36 RACHEL RICHARDSON F W 1st PRIZE Women WS
1.11.00 69 DOUG MELOUD M W
1.11.43 41 KYLENE SCLEBUSH F W 2nd PRIZE Women WS
1.11.46 30 KYLIE PHILLIPS F W
1.12.19 43 HAYLEY JONES F W
1.12.31 08 TIM LYNCH M W
1.12.33 63 HANNAH DEWE F W
1.13.05 35 EDWARDO COLLEY M W
1.13.14 47 MIKE BODGER M W
1.14.50 15 HERMANN BROECHER M NW 2nd PRIZE Men NonWS
1.16.08 52 GREGOIRE SOUCAT M W
1.16.17 74 DAVID BODGER M NW
1.16.51 72 NICK ELSMORE M NW
1.17.01 48 HELEN ADAMS F NW 1st PRIZE Women NonWS
1.17.05 66 JENNY STARK F W
1.17.08 31 TALITHA McEWEN F W
1.17.12 22 SUSAN SHERWEN F NW 2nd PRIZE Women NonWS
1.17.48 87 JOHN ATKINSON M W
1.18.00 65 BEN OFFNER M NW
1.18.25 71 LINDSAY JAGO M NW
1.18.42 19 SUSAN PILKINGTON F WS
1.18.45 75 DAVID HILL M NW
1.18.48 03 MARCUS THOMPSON M NW
1.19.33 20 ROBIN DONNELL F W
1.19.48 64 ROGER CHRISTENSEN M NW
1.20.18 14 PETER COSSEBOON M W
1.21.08 77 NICOLA FRASER F W
1.21.21 70 DARIA GAEVA M W
1.21.28 49 JON SIMPSON M W
1.21.43 67 KETH DRUMMOND M W
1.22.03 40 GINA YUKICH F NW
1.22.24 79 ROBERET GLEESON M W
1.22.59 07 JULIA MILES CASSIN F W
1.23.03 25 HILLARY BISHOP F W
1.23.25 02 MEGAN MEANS F W
1.23.35 59 CATHY DENNE F NW
1.23.50 28 MICHAEL FORTH M W
1.24.20 58 SCOTT BEATTIE M W
1.24.50 68 PAUL DEMPSEY M W
1.25.06 06 CHRIS ELLIOT M W
1.25.08 17 STEPHEN GRAY M NW
1..25.40 04 KATIE GORMLEY F W
1.25.48 81 BRENT HYDE M W
1.26.31 12 SARAH ROBSON F W
1.27.00 61 SCOTT WOOLF M W
1.28.35 13 MEGAN WILSON F NW
1.28.48 09 MICHELE BROWN F W
1.28.48 82 JENNY HEMMINGS F W
1.29.08 11 ED TIMINU M W
1.29.35 50 JOANNE HUGHSON F W
1.31.40 51 BRUCE HUGHSON M W
1.32.14 29 ASH HARDING M W
1.33.10 33 ANDREW MARSHALL M W
1.33.35 38 MARK STORY M W
1.36.30 10 GUY BROWN M W
1.36.50 23 KIM PARKER F W
1.36.50 24 DAVID PARKER M W
1.37.04 45 PAUL ELLERCAMP M NW
1.37.11 02 JEANNINE GODDARD F W
1.37.45 62 RORY FUTTER M W
1.38.40 27 ROBINA HEWLETT F NW
1.42.01 57 GINA TAMBREE F NW
1.38.43 55 AURELIE DESJARDINS M W
1.38.43 46 HENRIETTA BROUWER F NW
1.46.30 56 GARRY TAMBREE M NW
1.46.33 53 ANNE HENSHAW F W
1.47.33 42 TYLER BUCKLEY M W
1.48.50 44 SHERYL CAMPBELL F W
1.57.23 83 MARK BOYD M NW
1.58.30 60 SWANNA F W
1.58.33 73 ESTHER LAMB F NW
NO TIME 32 NICKIE WINDIBANK F W

“ ‘ 26 JULIET TAYLOR F W



CATHEDRAL COVE SWIM 2km EVENT (APRIL 7TH)

TIME REG NO. NAME M/F WETSUIT
20.07 017 Oliver Hughson M Wetsuit 1st Prize M
32.38 016 Will Simpson M Wetsuit 2nd
33.31 029 Louise Schofield F Wetsuit 1st Prize W
33.55 010 Susan Hunt F Non WS 1st Prize W
34.40 004 Gia Jeffery F Wetsuit 2nd
35.10 030 Grant Schofield M Wetsuit
35.28 027 Sam Schofield U/20 F Wetsuit
36.03 025 Dee Hackett F Wetsuit
36.04 026 Penny Bognuda F Wetsuit
38.26 022 Emma Goldstraw F Wetsuit
41.00 023 James Davies M Wetsuit
42.31 008 Simon Papa M Non WS 1st Prize M
45.40 018 Kerry Gibson F Non WS
45.51 011 Frieda Liverstone F Non WS
45.51 016 Julian Lymburner M Wetsuit
46.18 017B Stephanie Lymburner F Non WS
46.18 032 George Gleeson M Wetsuit
46.18 033 David Jones M Wetsuit
46.30 001 Yolanda Wills F Wetsuit
46.30 002 Linda Perry F Wetsuit
46.70 020 Nicola Pijper F Non WS
47.15 003 Angela Wallace F Wetsuit
47.21 019 Michele Blick F Non WS
47.28 005 Tim Gillon M Wetsuit
48.43 007 Linda O’Connor F Wetsuit
49.54 026 Penny Bognuda F Wetsuit
50.02 015 Jennifer Faddy F Non WS
50.24 012 Annette Moran F flippers Non WS
50.31 014 Janice Morrise F Non WS
53.18 013 Julie Taylor F Non WS
54.15 006 Sinda Hall F Non WS
54.25 009 Dina Cloete F Wetsuit
55.31 021 Innes Asher F Wetsuit
024 Louise Stelling F Wetsuit
031 Maryanne Hoffner F Non WS







Swim results 2017

2017 race results will be posted here after each race in the series



CATHEDRAL COVE OCEAN SWIM 25TH MARCH 2017
                      MENS 4KM RESULTS

NAME TIME PLACE COMPETITOR NO.
STU PENMAN 48.44 1ST   85
DION TWISS 53.00 2nd   39
PETER COSSESBOON 53.18 1ST  NONWS     2
FIN MACLEOD 58.02   23
CRAIG GREGORY 58.02   84
MICHAEL DERESCH 1.00.38   24
IAN GUNTHORP 1.00.49   16
ANDREW BRUCE 1.01.42   48
MARK SAN GIORGIO 1.04.47   49
GRANT SCOFIELD 1.05.09   20
DOUG MACLEOD 1.05.21   22
ROSS DUFFUS 1.05.23   15
HADLEY DRYDEN 1.05.38     8
PAUL WILLIAMS 1.05.56   88
GARY SEAMAN 1.06.44   44
SYLVESTER TAN 1.06.98 2ndNONWS    40
JIM CATMEY 1.06.44    95
ALEX LUEN 1.09.16    24
DAVID CROUGH 1.09.53    41
SIMON WILLIAMSON 1.13.15    29
PAUL DEMPSEY 1.14.13     4
JAMES GRIEVE 1.14.13    86
DENNIS GRANTHAM 1.15.45 NONWS            90
JACQUES DE REUCK 1.18.28                  5
COLIN ANDERSON 1.19.15       1
SCOTT BEATTIE 1.23.42     89
JON SIMPSON 1.23.42                87
BRUCE HUGHSON 1.24.02     11
TONY CONLON 1.24.06     32
MARK STOREY 1,25,01      3
KARL TOBEY 1.26.02     83
PAUL ELLERCAMP 1.27.04 NONWS     82
MIKE FORTH 1.28.20 NONWS     45
JACK FIDDLER 1.30.21 NONWS     36 U/18
MARK GILLION 1.31.55 NONWS     47
JOE BROGAN 1.34.02     37
ROGER SOULBY 1.35.38 NONWS     46
KEITH DRUMMOND        time not recorded     28





WOMENS 4KM RESULTS

SHERIILYN LE KLERK 1.00.55 1ST 94
TALITHA McEWAN 1.06.05 2ND    9 U/18
LOUISE SCOFIELD 1.06.08 1ST  NONWS 21
TRACEY McKINSTRY 1.06.25 2ND NONWS 17
KIRSTY CRAIG 1.06.38 93
HARRIET LAMB 1.07.29 18
SUSAN HUNT 1.07.50 81
ISABELLA DUFFUS 1.08.40 14 U/18
HELEN ADAMS 1.08.42        NONWS 26
AMARIA WARETINI-THOMAS 1.09.29 12
JENNY STARK 1.11.03 27
GINA YUKICH 1.11.16 25
SUSAN HALL 1.11.16 80
JULIA MYLES 1.11.43 38
SUSAN PILKINGTON 1.11.55 33
SARAH O’DWYER 1.15.02 92
MEGAN MEANS 1.15.18 7
BEX BOWDEN 1.15.20 30
RAEWYN BARKER 1.17.02     NONWS 6
CHRISTIE YULE 1.17.24     NONWS 36
JUSTINE KEIGHTLEY 1.17.45 19
JO ARMSTRONG 1.18.19 13
THELMA TURNER 1.19.00 32
ABIGAIL CONLON 1.23.28 31 U/18
JOANNE HUGHSON 1.23.38 10
JO HAMMER 1.24.06           NONWS 25
ROBINA CUMMINS 1.26.16 49
DELIA HARRIS 1.27.50 34
JULIET TAYLOR 1.28.20 NONWS 42
ROBINA HEWLETT 1.32.40 NONWS 43
MARGI DOBBIE 1.35.14 35



CATHEDRAL COVE OCEAN SWIM 2KM (1 WAY)MEN

JACKSON SCOFIELD 38.02 1ST 52 U/18
MURRAY MCGIRR 39.31 50
JOHN GOLDSMAN 39.41 57
DEAN STORY 40.38 54
ALAN MERA 40.42 1ST NONWS 64
WOMEN
BIANCA SHAW 38.34 1ST 53
DONNA MACLEOD 38.41 55
KIM SAN GIORGIO 41.38 58
ABBEY YULE 43.37 1ST NONWS 56
IRMA TURNBALL 44.27 63
FLORENCE LUSSI 44.44     NONWS 51
JENNA KEYTE 45.01 59
MICHAELA HEALY 45.24 61
NATALIE BURT 45.25 62
GABBY HUGHES 45.51 60
JUSTINE BIVERSTOCK 46.50 6










Achilles Point Swim 2016



Results



2.3km Swim from Karaka Bay



1st Woman (wetsuit) Kristine Reid - 38.18

1st Man (wetsuit) John Matthews - 40.52

2nd Man (wetsuit) Nick Stewart - 44.02

1st Man (non wetsuit) Hamish Commons - 46.08

1st Woman (non wetsuit) Joanne-Marie Bell - 48.08

3rd Man (wetsuit) Simon Papa - 48.30

2nd Woman (wetsuit) Helene Browne - 56.24

3rd Woman (wetsuit) Tatjana Schmidt - 1.02.15

2nd Man (non wetsuit) Cedric Pirenne - 1.06.09

John Velvet - 1.07.31

Phillipa Smith - 1.08.54



Achilles Point Swim 4km



1st Wetsuit Man James Matthews - 49.26

1st NW M Ben Marshall - 50.24

2nd NW M Mark Cowling - 52.22

3rd NW M Logan Jacka - 53.14

4th NW M Mike Cochrane - 53.15

5th NW M Simon Millar - 55.32

Wet Reuben Gubb - 1.00.32

Wet Mark Checksfield - 1.02.10

1st NW Woman Paulette Tasker - 1.02.48

Wet M Jason Beniman - 1.03.02

Wet M Gary Seaman - 1.05.36

Wet M Roland Yu - 1.06.45

NW M Sylvester Tan - 1.12.04

Wet M Shane Chubb - 1.15.21

2nd NW Woman Pauline Mills - 1.16.27

NW Juliet Taylor - 1.22.45

NW Robina Hewlett - 1.29.45

NW Bruce Smythe - 1.31.21